Home > General Information
 
Home 
 

Court Directory
TDD/TTY: (313) 965-4158
Fax: (313) 965-3951

36th District Court Judiciary Telephone
Chief Judge:  
Nancy M. Blount 965-8715
Court Reporter:  
Alease Grier 965-6149
Court Clerk:
Maria Asevedo 965-8715
Executive Receptionist:  
Sheila McKee 965-8738
   
Judges    
Lydia Nance Adams 965-8716
Roberta C. Archer 965-8726
Joseph N. Baltimore 224-7002
Izetta F. Bright 965-4070
Demetria Brue 965-8730
E. Lynise Bryant-Weekes 965-8724
Ruth C. Carter 965-4694
Donald Coleman 965-8712
Prentis Edwards, Jr. 965-8720
Wanda A. Evans 965-8708
Deborah Geraldine Bledsoe Ford 965-8732
Ruth Ann Garrett 965-8739
Ronald Giles 965-8731
Katherine L. Hansen 965-8735
Shannon A. Holmes 965-8718
Patricia L. Jefferson 965-8745
Alicia A. Jones-Coleman 224-2421
Kenneth J. King 965-8737
Deborah Lewis Langston 965-8717
Leonia J. Lloyd 965-8741
Miriam B. Martin-Clark 965-8734
William C. McConico 965-8743
Donna Robinson Milhouse 965-8714
B. Pennie Millender 965-8729
Cylenthia LaToye Miller 965-8713
David A. Perkins 965-8622
Kevin F. Robbins 224-5234
David S. Robinson, Jr. 965-8727
Brenda K. Sanders 965-8742
Michael E. Wagner 224-5435
   
Magistrates   
Chief Magistrate:  
Millicent D. Sherman 965-8744
Charles W. Anderson III 965-8723
Laura A. Echartea 965-4364
Renee McDuffee 965-8722
     
Court Administration - Suite 528  
Court Administrator:  
Kelli Moore Owen 965-8738
Deputy Court Administrator:  
LaTanya Cato  965-5234
   
Divisions/Departments      
Civil/Real Estate Division - 2nd Floor    
Director:     
Vanessa Jones 965-5794
Appeals 965-3175
Bailiffs 965-3835
Cashier 965-5966
Disbursements/Audit 965-5971
Docket 965-6098
Record Room 965-6781
Small Claims 965-5972
Counter 965-5968
REAL ESTATE   
Information 965-6096
Pending Civil Motions 965-3413
Objection To Garnishment:
Installment Payments  965-3413
Pending Real Estate Cases 965-3177
Pending Real Estate Motions 965-6144
Criminal/Traffic Division - 1st Floor
Director:     
La Wanda Crosby 965-5113
CRIMINAL
Case Update    965-5104
Counter 965-5033
Felony Docket 965-5108
Intake Unit 965-5029
Misdemeanor Docket 965-5106
TRAFFIC
Assignment Unit     965-5115
Cashiers 965-5116
Counter 965-5117
Court Typing Unit 965-5235
Data Control 965-5590
Explanation Review Unit (ERU) 965-5227
Mail Room 965-5228
Motions 965-3179
Secure Files Unit 965-5225
Docket Management - Suite 218
Director:  
  965-5967
Human Resources - Suite 518
Director:  
Pamela E. Griffin 965-3085
Fiscal Services - Suite 518
Chief Financial Officer:   
James A. Tyson   965-2604
Judicial Assistant - Suite 4109
Senior Attorney:   
Marcileen Pruitt 965-2792
Management Information Systems - Suite 521
Chief Information Officer:    
Jamal Aljahmi   965-2612
Probation Department - Suite 317
Director:   
Adrian L. Green 965-3721
Community Service 965-8130
Domestic Abuse Intervention 965-3414
Drug Treatment Court 965-3514
On-Site Drug Testing Lab 965-5949
Veteran's Treatment Court 965-3414
Procurement Department - Suite 321  
Manager / ADA Coordinator:
Eric Weems   965-4072
Trial Services - Suite 420  
Director / Language Access Coordinator:  
Debra McGinnis  965-5595
Assigned Counsel 965-2790
Trial Services - Suite 222  
Coordinator of Court Clerks:   
Joyce Thomas   965-4335
Coordinator of Court Reporters:  
Pamela Triplett  965-4335
General Info 
Traffic 
Civil/Small Claims 
Real Estate 
Criminal 
Probation 
Jury Duty 
Judges 
Court Education 
Apply for a Job 
Resources 
Pay Tickets Here 
 
 
Home | General Info | Traffic | Civil/Small Claims | Real Estate | Criminal | Probation
Jury Duty | Judges | Court Education | Apply for a Job | Resources | Pay Tickets Here